Doppelturnier 2019 engl.

19. September 2019

Für die Deutsche Version klicken Sie hier.

Information
There is a double tournament on weekend 26. and 27. October 2019 in Edewecht. On Saturday we’ll play a Riichi tournament (RERS 1) and on Sunday there will be a MCR tournament (MERS1). Planned are 5 Hanchan at Riichi, each 90 minutes. At the Mers tournament there will be 4 rounds, each 120 minutes.
Start is on Saturday at 08.30h and on Sunday at 08.15h; awards ceremonies at around 19.45h on Saturday and 18:15h on Sunday.

It is planned to play regarding valid EMA-rules 2016, so without red fives but include open tanyao.
http://mahjong-europe.org/portal/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=30&Itemid=166

Registration Information:
Registration fee is:
both days 50 Euro (Member of „Deutsche Mah-Jongg Liga (DMJL) e.V“ 45 Euro)
one day 25 Euro (Member of „Deutsche Mah-Jongg Liga (DMJL) e.V“ 22.50 Euro)
This includes coffee, tea and water as well as lunch and cake. (please inform us if you want a vegetarian lunch).

On Saturday, during the Riichi tournament, it is possible to take part in a free MCR play. (Please register if you want to play. Registration fee for this play is 10 Euro).

Last day for registration is 9.10.2019.

Location:
The tournaments take place at
Gasthof am Markt (former Landhaus/Schützenhof) Edewecht
Hauptstr. 53
26188 Edewecht

If you need a lift from Oldenburg station or Bad Zwischenahn, please get into contact with us in time.
A small amount of private accommodation is available, please ask for if needed.

Agenda:

Saturday Richii
Registration08:3009:00
Opening09:0009:10
Hanchan 109:1010:40
Break10:4011:10
Hanchan 211:1012:40
Break (Lunch)12:4013:40
Hanchan 313:4015:10
Break15:1015:40
Hanchan 415:4017:10
Coffee + cake17:1017:40
Hanchan 517:4019:10
Award ceremony19:30

Agenda:

Sunday MERS
Registration08:1508:35
Opening08:3508:40
Round 108:4010:30
Break10:3010:45
Round 210:4512:35
Break (Lunch)12:3513:35
Round 313:3515:25
Coffee + cake15:2515:55
Round 415:5517:45
Award ceremony18:00

Registration:
Last day for registration is 9.10.2019. Registration is definitive only after paying the fee.

All participants agree with the publication of name, country, city of residence and results as well as photographs and video material taken during the double tournament events. All other transferred and collected personal data is only for internal use by the organisers in connection with the double tournament.

Title/Anrede (required)
First Name/Vorname (required/erforderlich)
Last Surname/Nachname (required/erforderlich)
Country/Land (required/erforderlich)
EMA Player Number
(don't know? search for your name on the EMA MCR Ranking page – or in the EMA Riichi Ranking, if you're new to MCR)
E-Mail (required/erforderlich)
Phone/Telefon (preferably cell phone/bevorzugt Mobilnummer)
Rules Saturday/Spielart Samstag(Riichi, MCR oder keine Teilnahme)
Rules Sunday/Spielart Sonntag(MCR oder keine Teilnahme)
Comments/Anmerkungen(pls. state here, if you're vegetarian / Vegetarier bitte hier notieren)
Authorization/Freigabe Please fill-in the right answer to prove, you're human and ready to send:
Bitte die richtige Antwort angeben, um das Formular abzusenden:

Registered Players:
Status information 30.06.2019: ip = in progress, def = definitive

    Date   
    Saturday,
27.10.17
  Saturday,
27.10.17
Sunday,
28.10.17
 
NrPlayerEMA-NrCountryMCRRiichi (RERS1)MCR
(MERS1)
Status
1Joël,
Ratsimandresy
04040057 FRA XXip
2Jacqueline,
Oudshoorn
08010727 NED XXdef
3Axel,
Eschenburg
05100090 GERXXip
4Bruno,
Manzo
04090025 FRA XXdef
5Annie,
Manzo
04090024 FRA XXdef
6Olav,
Sommers
08010526 NED XXdef
7Kai,
Grote
05100042 GER Xip
8Annabel,
Di Domenico
04990024 FRA XXdef
9Jos,
Dermout
02010039 BEL XXdef
10Chris,
De Roock
02010038 BEL XXdef
11Erika,
Gerdes
05100017GER XXip
12Friedrich,
Gerdes
05100024GER XXip
13Timur,
Hahn
05100153 GER XXip
14Trees ,
Meijer
08010271 NED XXip
15Cees,van
den Brink
08010187 NED XXip
16Marianne,
Croeze
08010025 NED XXdef
17Jaap,
Croeze
08010026 NED XXdef
18Dimphy, van Grinsven 08010168 NED XXip
19Juergen,
Schnier
05100165 GER Xdef
20Stefanie,
Duhme
5100033 GER XXip
21Foppe,
Bakker
08010580 NED XXip
22Anneke,
Bakker
08010486 NED XXip
23Nadine,
König
GER XXip
24Dagmar,
Fischer
05100058 GER  XXip
25Uwe,
Pekau
059000 10 GER XXip
26Monika,
Jenjahn
GER  XXip
27Heidi,
Ludwig
05100077GER X Xip
28Heinz,
Ludwig
05100078 GER XXip
29Frédéric,
Chassot
16000007 SUI XXip
30Heike,
Schäfer
GER  XXip
31  
32 
33  
34 
35       
36       
     
        
        
        
        
     0 16 17 
Kommentare sind geschlossen