German Riichi Open 2016_en

17. August 2016

Dear Riichi friends,

for all those that have already joined it, there is an opportunity to repeat that experience. And for the others that could not make it in former times, now it’s your chance: the German Mahjong League invites you to participate at the German Riichi Championship on August 20th/August 21st 2016. The tournament is classified as RERS2.

Einladung_GRO2016

We will play according to the most recent EMA-Rules (2016), i.e. WITHOUT red fives but INCLUDING Open Tanyao. http://mahjong-europe.org/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=51&Itemid=136

The postal address of the venue is “Am Lindener Berge 38, 30449 Hannover”, parking is possible right across the street.

Referee: Dagmar Fischer

Substitute Player: see list

EMA Observer: John Kuijpers

9 rounds of 90 minutes each are scheduled.

This is the timetable:

Saturday, 20.8.2016
09:00 Registration
09:30 to 11:00 Round 1
11:15 to 12:45 Round 2
12:45 to 13:45 Lunch Break
13:45 to 15:15 Round 3
15:30 to 17:00 Round 4
17:15 to 18:45 Round 5
Sunday, 21.8.2016
08:30 Registration
08:45 to 10:15 Round 6
10:30 to 12:00 Round 7
12:00 to 13:00 Lunch Break
13:00 to 14:30 Round 8
14:45 to 16:15 Round 9
16:30 Award ceremony

The registration fee is 35 Euro for members of a National Mahjong league (DMJL or EMA) and 40 Euro for nonmembers. Included are a snack during lunch break and coffee, tea and water. The number of participants is limited to 40.

We do encourage newbees to join this tournament as long as they know the basic rules and also are capable of playing decently fast. If you have doubts, feel free to contact me: ilka.stummeyer@htp-tel.de

Registered players:

Nr Player   EMA-Nr Country
1 Joe-Calberson Huynh FRA 4040048
2 Silke Bansemer GER 5900008
3 Geneviève Godart FRA 4990077
4 Ilka Stummeyer GER 5100072
5 Henrik Hanssen GER 5100126
6 Sjef Strik NED 8010029
7 Nadine König GER 5900002
8 Timur Hahn GER 5100153
9 Martin Rep NED 8010020
10 Frauke Roos GER 5100023
11 Julia Killisch GER 5100138
12 John Kuijpers NED 8010351
13 Els Kuijpers NED 8010350
14 Florian Gebauer GER 5100131
15 Daniel Gebauer GER 5100134
16 Uwe Pekau GER 5900010
17 Gemma Sakamoto GBR 11990006
18 Colin Farrell IRL
19 Michael Zahradnik GER 5900003
20 Phunoc-Lai Bertolt Huynh GER 5100118
21 Peter Beese GER 5100124
22 Jens Smikalla GER 5100128
23 Axel Eschenburg GER
24 Alexander Schuler GER 5100132
25 Alexander Doppelhofer AUT 1000013
26 Patric Steinke GER 5100129
27 Matthias Tkocz GER
28 Matthias Köhler GER 5100096
29 Julian Pape-Lange GER 5100151
30 Janny van der Meer NED
31 Janco Onnink NED 8010022
32 Duc Lai-Gerold Huynh GER
33 Ans Hoogland NED 8010151
34 Anneke Keyl NED 8010173
35 Nicole Haasbroek NED 8010617
36 Martijn Klaar NED 8010726
37 Daniel Gahler GER 5100155
38 Andreas Falke GER
39 Trees Meijer NED 8010271
40 Cees van den Brink NED 8010187
41 Ondrej Bellay SVK 17990015
42 Richard Stöckemann GER 5100059
43
44
Subsitute Player
S1 Cor Hoogland NED
S2 Björn Dietrich GER
S3 Felix Kirmse GER

With registering for the tournament, you accept to a possible publishing of tournament pictures in the internet or other media.

Registration:

First Name (required)
Last Name (required)
EMA Player Number
(don't know? search for your name on the EMA Riichi Ranking page – or in the EMA MCR Ranking, if you're new to Riichi)
I'm a member of my national
Mah-Jongg Association
yesno (selection required)
City of Residence (required)
Country (required)
E-Mail (required)
Phone (preferably cell phone)
Comments
Authorization Please fill-in the right answer to prove, you're human and ready to send:

Kommentare sind geschlossen