Doppelturnier 2019 engl.

6. Oktober 2019

Für die Deutsche Version klicken Sie hier.

Information
There is a double tournament on weekend 26. and 27. October 2019 in Edewecht. On Saturday we’ll play a Riichi tournament (RERS 1) and on Sunday there will be a MCR tournament (MERS1). Planned are 5 Hanchan at Riichi, each 90 minutes. At the Mers tournament there will be 4 rounds, each 120 minutes.
Start is on Saturday at 08.30h and on Sunday at 08.15h; awards ceremonies at around 19.45h on Saturday and 18:15h on Sunday.

It is planned to play regarding valid EMA-rules 2016, so without red fives but include open tanyao.
http://mahjong-europe.org/portal/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=30&Itemid=166

Registration Information:
Registration fee is:
both days 50 Euro (Member of “Deutsche Mah-Jongg Liga (DMJL) e.V” 45 Euro)
one day 25 Euro (Member of “Deutsche Mah-Jongg Liga (DMJL) e.V” 22.50 Euro)
This includes coffee, tea and water as well as lunch and cake. (please inform us if you want a vegetarian lunch).

On Saturday, during the Riichi tournament, it is possible to take part in a free MCR play. (Please register if you want to play. Registration fee for this play is 10 Euro).

Last day for registration is 9.10.2019.

Location:
The tournaments take place at
Gasthof am Markt (former Landhaus/Schützenhof) Edewecht
Hauptstr. 53
26188 Edewecht

If you need a lift from Oldenburg station or Bad Zwischenahn, please get into contact with us in time.
A small amount of private accommodation is available, please ask for if needed.

Agenda:

Saturday Richii
Registration08:3009:00
Opening09:0009:10
Hanchan 109:1010:40
Break10:4011:10
Hanchan 211:1012:40
Break (Lunch)12:4013:40
Hanchan 313:4015:10
Break15:1015:40
Hanchan 415:4017:10
Coffee + cake17:1017:40
Hanchan 517:4019:10
Award ceremony19:30

Agenda:

Sunday MERS
Registration08:1508:35
Opening08:3508:40
Round 108:4010:30
Break10:3010:45
Round 210:4512:35
Break (Lunch)12:3513:35
Round 313:3515:25
Coffee + cake15:2515:55
Round 415:5517:45
Award ceremony18:00

Registration:
Last day for registration is 9.10.2019. Registration is definitive only after paying the fee.

All participants agree with the publication of name, country, city of residence and results as well as photographs and video material taken during the double tournament events. All other transferred and collected personal data is only for internal use by the organisers in connection with the double tournament.

    Title/Anrede (required)
    First Name/Vorname (required/erforderlich)
    Last Surname/Nachname (required/erforderlich)
    Country/Land (required/erforderlich)
    EMA Player Number
    (don't know? search for your name on the EMA MCR Ranking page – or in the EMA Riichi Ranking, if you're new to MCR)
    E-Mail (required/erforderlich)
    Phone/Telefon (preferably cell phone/bevorzugt Mobilnummer)
    Rules Saturday/Spielart Samstag(Riichi, MCR oder keine Teilnahme)
    Rules Sunday/Spielart Sonntag(MCR oder keine Teilnahme)
    Comments/Anmerkungen(pls. state here, if you're vegetarian / Vegetarier bitte hier notieren)
    Authorization/Freigabe Please fill-in the right answer to prove, you're human and ready to send:
    Bitte die richtige Antwort angeben, um das Formular abzusenden:

    Registered Players:
    Status information 30.06.2019: ip = in progress, def = definitive

        Date   
        Saturday,
    27.10.17
      Saturday,
    27.10.17
    Sunday,
    28.10.17
     
    NrPlayerEMA-NrCountryMCRRiichi (RERS1)MCR
    (MERS1)
    Status
    1Joël,
    Ratsimandresy
    04040057 FRA XXip
    2Jacqueline,
    Oudshoorn
    08010727 NED XXdef
    3Axel,
    Eschenburg
    05100090 GERXip
    4Bruno,
    Manzo
    04090025 FRA XXdef
    5Annie,
    Manzo
    04090024 FRA XXdef
    6Olav,
    Sommers
    08010526 NED XXdef
    7Kai,
    Grote
    05100042 GER Xip
    8Annabel,
    Di Domenico
    04990024 FRA XXdef
    9Jos,
    Dermout
    02010039 BEL XXdef
    10Chris,
    De Roock
    02010038 BEL XXdef
    11Erika,
    Gerdes
    05100017GER XXip
    12Friedrich,
    Gerdes
    05100024GER XXip
    13Timur,
    Hahn
    05100153 GER XXip
    14Trees ,
    Meijer
    08010271 NED XXip
    15Cees,van
    den Brink
    08010187 NED XXip
    16Marianne,
    Croeze
    08010025 NED XXdef
    17Jaap,
    Croeze
    08010026 NED XXdef
    18Dimphy, van Grinsven 08010168 NED XXip
    19Juergen,
    Schnier
    05100165 GER Xdef
    20Stefanie,
    Duhme
    5100033 GER XXip
    21Foppe,
    Bakker
    08010580 NED XXip
    22Anneke,
    Bakker
    08010486 NED XXip
    23Nadine,
    König
    GER XXip
    24Dagmar,
    Fischer
    05100058 GER  XXip
    25Uwe,
    Pekau
    059000 10 GER XXip
    26Monika,
    Jenjahn
    GER  XXdef
    27Heidi,
    Ludwig
    05100077GER X Xip
    28Heinz,
    Ludwig
    05100078 GER XXip
    29Frédéric,
    Chassot
    16000007 SUI XXip
    30Heike,
    Schäfer
    GER  XXip
    31 Nehuen,
    Penaloza
    04160088 FRA  Xdef
    32Jürgen, Brahmst-Sörensen 0510161 GER Xip
    33  
    34 
    35       
    36       
         
            
            
            
            
         0 2930 
    Kommentare sind geschlossen